Skip to content ↓

Meet the team

Gladstone Park Primary School has a lively team of enthusiastic and high-quality teaching and support staff, supported by an able and committed local governing body and the team at Anthem Schools Trust.  Click on the buttons to see who's who at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Angela Anterkyi
Deputy Headteacher Vanlata Nathu
Assistant Head Becky Sutherland
Assistant Head Dorothy Scott
SENDCO Nasreen Iqbal

Foundation Stage (Nursery & Reception Classes)

Nursery  
Class Teacher Sarda Sahni
Teaching Assistants

Priscilla Vianna Muller
Shazia Hassan
Vanessa Lombardo

Reception  
Moon Class Teacher/Year Leader Marcela Skoupilova
Sun Class Teacher Valerie Valderrama
Star Class Teacher Esperanza Rodriguez Laz
Teaching Assistants

Marika Bolognini (Thursday & Friday)
Emer Moylette
Mahbobeh Shadmani
Nasreen Akhtar

NNEB Ushra Akram

Year 1

Class Teacher/Year Leader Yuk Wharton
Class Teacher Amber Thomas
Class Teacher Emily Slater
Teaching Assistants

Julie Francis
Villy Savova
Jamila Inabi
Marika Bolognini (Monday - Wednesday)
Viktoria Driscoll-Mooney (Thursday and Friday)

Year 2

Class Teacher/Year Leader Uilani Marcis Burog
Class Teacher Tania Mufti
Class Teacher Vicky Honour
Teaching Assistants Max Bowden

Year 3

Class Teacher/Year Leader Bina Patel
Class Teacher Khilna Shah
Class Teacher Danielle Kavanagh
Teaching Assistants

Silva Da Souza
Sonia Rea

Year 4

Class Teacher/Year Leader Antonia Enahoro
Class Teacher Hannah Varnham
Class Teacher Joe Miller
Teaching Assistants Yvonne Smith
Shalyn Gupta

Year 5

Class Teacher/Year Leader Julie Metcalfe
Class Teacher Joseph Hamilton
Class Teacher Sabina Iqbal
Teaching Assistants June Wingate
Julia Biasin Scopel

Year 6

Class Teacher/Year Leader Mike Reed
Class Teacher Nick Murphy
Class Teacher Manuela Medellin-Rivera
Teaching Assistant Rosemary Clarke

Support & PPA Teachers

EAL Sam Richards
EAL TA Villy Savova
English Teacher Oonagh O' Riordain
PPA Cheryl French
  Amanda Mohan
  Laura Tate

Operations & site staff

Regional Operations Manager Rasa Undaraviciute
PA to Head & HR Lead Liza Silvanian
Attendance and Admissions Officer Sam Sharan
Receptionist / Admin Assistant Nono Chiparo
Finance & Admin Assistant Fauzia Khan
SEN Admin Assistant Sonia Rea
Welfare Tracy Blissett /Viktoria Driscoll-Mooney
Resources Carol Reeman
IT Technician Godfrey Oti
Caretaker Harry Mignott
Assistant Caretaker Simon Isaacs

School meal supervisor assistants & kitchen staff

Lunchtime Assistants Marissa Agard
Bina Hirani
Monika Vuksani
Naila Kazmi
Elisabetta Manzoli