Meet the team
Gladstone Park Primary School has a lively team of enthusiastic and high-quality teaching and support staff, supported by an able and committed local governing body and the team at Anthem Schools Trust. Click on the buttons to see who's who at our school.
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher | Angela Anterkyi |
Deputy Headteacher | Vanlata Nathu |
Assistant Head | Dorothy Scott |
SENDCO | Nasreen Iqbal |
Foundation Stage (Nursery & Reception Classes)
Nursery | |
Class Teacher | Sarda Sahni |
Teaching Assistants |
Priscilla Vianna Muller |
Reception | |
Moon Class Teacher/Year Leader | Marcela Skoupilova |
Sun Class Teacher | Erin Dyce |
Star Class Teacher | Esperanza Rodriguez Laz |
Teaching Assistants |
Emer Moylette Amy Wade |
Year 1
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Danielle Kavanagh |
Class Teacher | Kanwajit Sachdeva |
Class Teacher | Valerie Valderrama |
Teaching Assistants |
Ushra Ahram |
Year 2
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Khilna Shah |
Class Teacher | Tania Mufti |
Class Teacher | Yuk Wharton |
Teaching Assistant |
June Wingate Jamila Inabi |
Year 3
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Bina Mistry |
Class Teacher | Joe Miller |
Class Teacher | Lucy Millar |
Year 4
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Antonia Enahoro |
Class Teacher | Hannah Varnham |
Class Teacher | Holly Turner |
TA |
Yvonne Smith Rosemarie Clarke |
Year 5
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Julie Metcalfe |
Class Teacher | Cheryl French |
Class Teacher | Vicky Honour |
TA |
Julie Francis |
Year 6
Class Teacher/Year Leader | Mike Reed |
Class Teacher | Sabina Iqbal |
Class Teacher | Joe Hamilton |
Support Teacher | Nick Murphy |
Support & PPA Teachers
EAL | Sam Richards |
EAL TA | Villy Savova |
PPA | Amanda Mohan |
Laura Tate | |
Sports Coach | Deyonta Cummins |
Operations & site staff
Regional Operations Manager | Rasa Undaraviciute |
Attendance and Admissions Officer | Sam Sharan |
Receptionist / Admin Assistant | Nono Chiparo |
Office Manager | Julia Zammit |
Finance & Admin Assistant | Fauzia Khan |
SEN Admin Assistant | Sonia Rea |
Welfare | Viktoria Driscoll-Mooney |
Resources | Carol Reeman |
IT Technician
Facilities Manager |
Hamza Tahir
Frankie Gibbard |
Caretaker | Harry Mignott |
Assistant Caretaker | Simon Isaacs |
School meal supervisor assistants & kitchen staff
Lunchtime Assistants | Marissa Agard Bina Hirani Monika Vuksani Naila Kazmi Elisabetta Manzoli |
Sumera Shahzadi | |